You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2017. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

H43 Lund B13 4

H43 Lund B13 4

Team name H43 Lund 4
Shirt colors Blue / Blue / Blue
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 9
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About H43 Lund 4

In addition to the four H43 Lund teams, 78 other teams from 19 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 13 different groups, whereof H43 Lund 4 could be found in Group 9 together with Skånela IF, Ski IL 2, Önnereds HK 1, RK Zagreb and Hjortshöj Egå IF.

H43 Lund 4 continued to A-Play-off after reaching 3:rd place in Group 9. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against TJ Dukla Praha with 10-25. In the Final, RK Maksimir Pastela won over Hörning Håndbold and became the winner of A-Play-off in Boys 13.

H43 Lund also participated in Boys 12 during Partille Cup 2016. They reached the 1/8 Final in B12 A-Play-off, but lost it against Al-Shams SC with 18-21.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to H43 Lund

Games

Group 9

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Hjortshöj Egå IF 5 5 0 0 89 62 (27) 10
2. RK Zagreb 5 3 1 1 71 67 (4) 7
3. H43 Lund 4 5 3 0 2 85 76 (9) 6
4. Önnereds HK 1 5 2 1 2 77 73 (4) 5
  Ski IL 2 5 1 0 4 65 75 (-10) 2
6. Skånela IF 5 0 0 5 58 92 (-34) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
H43 Lund 4 - RK Zagreb 13 - 15 14:55 Härlanda Park 7 B13 Grp 9   04009611  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Önnereds HK 1 - H43 Lund 4 17 - 20 10:15 Kviberg 15 B13 Grp 9   05004803  
H43 Lund 4 - Hjortshöj Egå IF 14 - 16 12:00 Kviberg 11 B13 Grp 9   05004406  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
H43 Lund 4 - Skånela IF 18 - 11 10:15 Heden 16 B13 Grp 9   06001903  
Ski IL 2 - H43 Lund 4 17 - 20 12:00 Heden 17 B13 Grp 9   06002006

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Dvorets-Moscow - H43 Lund 4 18 - 22 12:00 Heden 5 B13 A-Play-off 1/32 Final   07000806
TJ Dukla Praha - H43 Lund 4 25 - 10 14:20 Heden 5 B13 A-Play-off 1/16 Final   07000810
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners