You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2017. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

TJ STM Olomouc B12

TJ STM Olomouc B12

Team name TJ STM Olomouc
Shirt colors Red / Black / Black
Age category Boys 12
Group Group 5
Country Czech Republic
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About TJ STM Olomouc

TJ STM Olomouc was one of three clubs from the Czech Republic that had teams playing during Partille Cup 2017. They participated with one team in Boys 12.

In addition to TJ STM Olomouc, 40 other teams from 14 different countries played in Boys 12. They were divided into 6 different groups, whereof TJ STM Olomouc could be found in Group 5 together with Önnereds HK 2, Helsingör IF 2, HK Aranäs 1, Herkules/Allfitsports, IK Sävehof 4 and Lugi HF 3.

TJ STM Olomouc continued to A-Play-off after reaching 1:st place in Group 5. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against H 71 with 12-18. In the Final, RK Maksimir Pastela won over H 71 and became the winner of A-Play-off in Boys 12.

STM Olomouc comes from Olomouc which lies approximately 960 km from Göteborg, where Partille Cup takes place.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to TJ STM Olomouc

Games

Group 5

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. TJ STM Olomouc 6 5 0 1 102 51 (51) 10
2. HK Aranäs 1 6 5 0 1 92 59 (33) 10
3. Herkules/Allfitsports 6 5 0 1 100 70 (30) 10
4. IK Sävehof 4 6 3 0 3 92 73 (19) 6
5. Lugi HF 3 6 2 0 4 52 88 (-36) 4
6. Önnereds HK 2 6 1 0 5 62 83 (-21) 2
7. Helsingör IF 2 6 0 0 6 31 107 (-76) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
TJ STM Olomouc - Önnereds HK 2 18 - 8 08:30 Prioritet Serneke Arena 3 B12 Grp 5   04006500  
IK Sävehof 4 - TJ STM Olomouc 12 - 16 10:50 Prioritet Serneke Arena 1 B12 Grp 5   04004904  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
TJ STM Olomouc - Lugi HF 3 17 - 3 09:05 Prioritet Serneke Arena 4 B12 Grp 5   05006601  
TJ STM Olomouc - Herkules/Allfitsports 21 - 10 10:50 Prioritet Serneke Arena 3 B12 Grp 5   05006504  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Helsingör IF 2 - TJ STM Olomouc 2 - 17 08:30 Heden 22 B12 Grp 5   06002500  
HK Aranäs 1 - TJ STM Olomouc 16 - 13 10:15 Heden 25 B12 Grp 5   06003003  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
TJ STM Olomouc - Lugi HF 2 11 - 2 13:45 Heden 25 B12 A-Play-off 1/8 Final   07003009  
TJ STM Olomouc - H 71 12 - 18 17:55 Heden 20 B12 A-Play-off 1/4 Final   07002313  
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners