You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2017. View the current results for Partille Cup 2018 here.

BK Ydun G12 2

BK Ydun G12 2

Team name BK Ydun 2
Shirt colors Winered / White
Age category Girls 12
Group Group 8
Country Denmark
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About BK Ydun 2

In addition to the two Ydun teams, 53 other teams from 6 different countries played in Girls 12. They were divided into 9 different groups, whereof BK Ydun 2 could be found in Group 8 together with Redbergslids IK, Eskilstuna Guif 2, Fjellhammer IL 3, H43 Lund 2 and IK Sävehof 1.

BK Ydun 2 continued to B-Play-off after reaching 5:th place in Group 8. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against Stíf with 5-16. In the Final, HK Ankaret 2 won over Kungälvs HK 2 and became the winner of B-Play-off in Girls 12.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to BK Ydun

Games

Group 8

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Eskilstuna Guif 2 5 4 1 0 70 49 (21) 9
2. H43 Lund 2 5 4 0 1 72 47 (25) 8
3. IK Sävehof 1 5 3 0 2 47 36 (11) 6
4. Fjellhammer IL 3 5 2 0 3 33 42 (-9) 4
5. BK Ydun 2 5 1 1 3 33 45 (-12) 3
6. Redbergslids IK 5 0 0 5 25 61 (-36) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Redbergslids IK - BK Ydun 2 6 - 7 08:30 Heden 24 G12 Grp 8   04002700  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
BK Ydun 2 - Fjellhammer IL 3 6 - 8 16:40 Prioritet Serneke Arena 2 G12 Grp 8   05006414  
Eskilstuna Guif 2 - BK Ydun 2 12 - 12 18:25 Prioritet Serneke Arena 2 G12 Grp 8   05006417  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 1 - BK Ydun 2 6 - 3 14:20 Prioritet Serneke Arena 5 G12 Grp 8   06006710  
BK Ydun 2 - H43 Lund 2 5 - 13 16:05 Prioritet Serneke Arena 1 G12 Grp 8   06004913  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Stíf - BK Ydun 2 16 - 5 09:05 Prioritet Serneke Arena 6 G12 B-Play-off 1/16 Final   07008601  
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners