You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2017. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

IK Sund B11

IK Sund B11

Team name IK Sund
Shirt colors Green / Green
Age category Boys 11
Group Group 3
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About IK Sund

In addition to IK Sund, 35 other teams from 7 different countries played in Boys 11. They were divided into 6 different groups, whereof IK Sund could be found in Group 3 together with Önnereds HK 1, Brabrand IF, RK Rugvica, Redbergslids IK and BK Heid 1.

IK Sund continued to A-Play-off after reaching 2:nd place in Group 3. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against H 71 1 with 5-12. In the Final, RK Zagreb 1 won over RK Rugvica and became the winner of A-Play-off in Boys 11.

IK Sund also participated in Boys 10 during Partille Cup 2016. They reached the final in A-Play-off, but lost it against Zagreb with 5-19 and ended up in second place.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to IK Sund

Games

Group 3

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
  RK Rugvica 5 5 0 0 104 39 (65) 10
2. IK Sund 5 4 0 1 72 51 (21) 8
3. Redbergslids IK 5 3 0 2 53 64 (-11) 6
4. Önnereds HK 1 5 2 0 3 49 70 (-21) 4
5. BK Heid 1 5 1 0 4 39 63 (-24) 2
6. Brabrand IF 5 0 0 5 39 69 (-30) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sund - BK Heid 1 16 - 10 12:35 Prioritet Serneke Arena 1 B11 Grp 3   04004907  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Redbergslids IK - IK Sund 5 - 14 13:45 Heden 25 B11 Grp 3   05003009  
RK Rugvica - IK Sund 24 - 14 17:15 Heden 21 B11 Grp 3   05002415  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sund - Önnereds HK 1 15 - 8 13:45 Heden 22 B11 Grp 3   06002509  
IK Sund - Brabrand IF 13 - 4 15:30 Heden 18 B11 Grp 3   06002112

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
H 71 1 - IK Sund 12 - 5 15:30 Heden 25 B11 A-Play-off 1/8 Final   07003012  
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners