You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2017. View the current results for Partille Cup 2018 here.

H43 Lund G12 2

H43 Lund G12 2

Team name H43 Lund 2
Shirt colors Blue / Blue / Blue
Age category Girls 12
Group Group 8
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About H43 Lund 2

In addition to the three H43 Lund teams, 52 other teams from 6 different countries played in Girls 12. They were divided into 9 different groups, whereof H43 Lund 2 could be found in Group 8 together with Fjellhammer IL 3, BK Ydun 2, Redbergslids IK, Eskilstuna Guif 2 and IK Sävehof 1.

H43 Lund 2 continued to A-Play-off after reaching 2:nd place in Group 8. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Rödekro IF with 7-11. In the Final, Kråkeröy IL won over H 71 and became the winner of A-Play-off in Girls 12.

H43 Lund also participated in Girls 11 during Partille Cup 2016. They reached the final in A-Play-off, but lost it against Da-Hsin Elementary School with 11-12 and ended up in second place.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to H43 Lund

Games

Group 8

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Eskilstuna Guif 2 5 4 1 0 70 49 (21) 9
2. H43 Lund 2 5 4 0 1 72 47 (25) 8
3. IK Sävehof 1 5 3 0 2 47 36 (11) 6
4. Fjellhammer IL 3 5 2 0 3 33 42 (-9) 4
5. BK Ydun 2 5 1 1 3 33 45 (-12) 3
6. Redbergslids IK 5 0 0 5 25 61 (-36) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Fjellhammer IL 3 - H43 Lund 2 5 - 8 10:15 Heden 26 G12 Grp 8   04003103  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
H43 Lund 2 - Eskilstuna Guif 2 18 - 20 16:40 Prioritet Serneke Arena 6 G12 Grp 8   05008614  
H43 Lund 2 - IK Sävehof 1 12 - 11 18:25 Prioritet Serneke Arena 3 G12 Grp 8   05006517  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Redbergslids IK - H43 Lund 2 6 - 21 14:20 Prioritet Serneke Arena 4 G12 Grp 8   06006610  
BK Ydun 2 - H43 Lund 2 5 - 13 16:05 Prioritet Serneke Arena 1 G12 Grp 8   06004913  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 4 - H43 Lund 2 6 - 14 09:05 Heden 26 G12 A-Play-off 1/16 Final   07003101  
Rödekro IF - H43 Lund 2 11 - 7 12:10 Heden 23 G12 A-Play-off 1/8 Final   07002606  
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners