You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2017. View the current results for Partille Cup 2018 here.

HK Aranäs B12 1

HK Aranäs B12 1

Team name HK Aranäs 1
Shirt colors White / Blue / Blue
Age category Boys 12
Group Group 5
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About HK Aranäs 1

In addition to the three Aranäs teams, 38 other teams from 14 different countries played in Boys 12. They were divided into 6 different groups, whereof HK Aranäs 1 could be found in Group 5 together with IK Sävehof 4, Helsingör IF 2, TJ STM Olomouc, Önnereds HK 2, Lugi HF 3 and Herkules/Allfitsports.

HK Aranäs 1 continued to A-Play-off after reaching 2:nd place in Group 5. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against RK Maksimir Pastela with 11-12. In the Final, RK Maksimir Pastela won over H 71 and became the winner of A-Play-off in Boys 12.

HK Aranäs also participated in Boys 11 during Partille Cup 2016. They reached the 1/4 Final in B11 A-Play-off, but lost it against TJ Dukla Praha with 11-23.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to HK Aranäs

Games

Group 5

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. TJ STM Olomouc 6 5 0 1 102 51 (51) 10
2. HK Aranäs 1 6 5 0 1 92 59 (33) 10
3. Herkules/Allfitsports 6 5 0 1 100 70 (30) 10
4. IK Sävehof 4 6 3 0 3 92 73 (19) 6
5. Lugi HF 3 6 2 0 4 52 88 (-36) 4
6. Önnereds HK 2 6 1 0 5 62 83 (-21) 2
7. Helsingör IF 2 6 0 0 6 31 107 (-76) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Helsingör IF 2 - HK Aranäs 1 4 - 14 09:40 Prioritet Serneke Arena 5 B12 Grp 5   04006702  
Lugi HF 3 - HK Aranäs 1 7 - 19 12:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena 3 B12 Grp 5   04006506  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Herkules/Allfitsports - HK Aranäs 1 16 - 12 08:30 Prioritet Serneke Arena 5 B12 Grp 5   05006700  
HK Aranäs 1 - IK Sävehof 4 16 - 11 10:15 Prioritet Serneke Arena 1 B12 Grp 5   05004903  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
HK Aranäs 1 - Önnereds HK 2 15 - 8 08:30 Heden 20 B12 Grp 5   06002300  
HK Aranäs 1 - TJ STM Olomouc 16 - 13 10:15 Heden 25 B12 Grp 5   06003003  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
RK Maksimir Pastela - HK Aranäs 1 12 - 11 14:55 Heden 25 B12 A-Play-off 1/8 Final   07003011  
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners