You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2017. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

HK Aranäs B12 3

HK Aranäs B12 3

Team name HK Aranäs 3
Shirt colors White / Blue / Blue
Age category Boys 12
Group Group 6
Country Sweden
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About HK Aranäs 3

In addition to the three Aranäs teams, 38 other teams from 14 different countries played in Boys 12. They were divided into 6 different groups, whereof HK Aranäs 3 could be found in Group 6 together with Redbergslids IK 2, Kangqiao Primary School, Lugi HF 1, H 71, Kungälvs HK 1 and Åkersberga HK.

HK Aranäs 3 continued to B-Play-off after reaching 6:th place in Group 6. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against IK Sävehof 2 with 10-19. In the Final, HK Aranäs 2 won over MTV Dänischenhagen and became the winner of B-Play-off in Boys 12.

HK Aranäs also participated in Boys 11 during Partille Cup 2016. They reached the 1/4 Final in B11 A-Play-off, but lost it against TJ Dukla Praha with 11-23.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to HK Aranäs

Games

Group 6

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
  H 71 6 6 0 0 126 68 (58) 12
2. Åkersberga HK 6 5 0 1 76 61 (15) 10
3. Redbergslids IK 2 6 4 0 2 69 64 (5) 8
4. Lugi HF 1 6 2 0 4 66 75 (-9) 4
5. Kungälvs HK 1 6 1 1 4 74 89 (-15) 3
6. HK Aranäs 3 6 1 1 4 77 86 (-9) 3
7. Kangqiao Primary School 6 1 0 5 66 111 (-45) 2
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
HK Aranäs 3 - Kangqiao Primary School 20 - 11 08:30 Prioritet Serneke Arena 4 B12 Grp 6   04006600  
Åkersberga HK - HK Aranäs 3 15 - 13 10:50 Prioritet Serneke Arena 2 B12 Grp 6   04006404  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
HK Aranäs 3 - Lugi HF 1 8 - 13 09:05 Heden 19 B12 Grp 6   05002201  
HK Aranäs 3 - H 71 16 - 24 10:50 Heden 26 B12 Grp 6   05003104  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Redbergslids IK 2 - HK Aranäs 3 11 - 8 08:30 Prioritet Serneke Arena 1 B12 Grp 6   06004900  
Kungälvs HK 1 - HK Aranäs 3 12 - 12 10:15 Prioritet Serneke Arena 4 B12 Grp 6   06006603  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
HK Aranäs 3 - Son HK 10 - 0 WO 08:30 Prioritet Serneke Arena 6 B12 B-Play-off 1/16 Final   07008600  
IK Sävehof 2 - HK Aranäs 3 19 - 10 12:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena 5 B12 B-Play-off 1/8 Final   07006706  
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners