You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2017. View the current results for Partille Cup 2018 here.

HK Aranäs B12 2

HK Aranäs B12 2

Team name HK Aranäs 2
Shirt colors White / Blue / Blue
Age category Boys 12
Group Group 3
Country Sweden
 
 

10 games played

Goals


About HK Aranäs 2

In addition to the three Aranäs teams, 38 other teams from 14 different countries played in Boys 12. They were divided into 6 different groups, whereof HK Aranäs 2 could be found in Group 3 together with Hellerup IK, OV Helsingborg, IK Sävehof 5, SKF Wisla Plock, SS Tushino Moscow and Redbergslids IK 1.

HK Aranäs 2 made it to B-Play-off after reaching 4:th place in Group 3. Once in the playoff they won every match inluding the Final against MTV Dänischenhagen, which they won with 19-9. Thereby HK Aranäs 2 won the entire B-Play-off in Boys 12 during Partille Cup 2017.

HK Aranäs also participated in Boys 11 during Partille Cup 2016. They reached the 1/4 Final in B11 A-Play-off, but lost it against TJ Dukla Praha with 11-23.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to HK Aranäs

Games

Group 3

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Hellerup IK 6 6 0 0 103 57 (46) 12
2. OV Helsingborg 6 5 0 1 89 46 (43) 10
3. SKF Wisla Plock 6 4 0 2 98 67 (31) 8
  HK Aranäs 2 6 3 0 3 84 73 (11) 6
5. IK Sävehof 5 6 2 0 4 54 74 (-20) 4
6. Redbergslids IK 1 6 1 0 5 46 90 (-44) 2
7. SS Tushino Moscow 6 0 0 6 33 100 (-67) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
HK Aranäs 2 - IK Sävehof 5 15 - 12 09:40 Prioritet Serneke Arena 3 B12 Grp 3   04006502  
HK Aranäs 2 - SS Tushino Moscow 19 - 3 11:25 Prioritet Serneke Arena 6 B12 Grp 3   04008605  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
OV Helsingborg - HK Aranäs 2 17 - 8 09:40 Prioritet Serneke Arena 5 B12 Grp 3   05006702  
SKF Wisla Plock - HK Aranäs 2 17 - 10 11:25 Prioritet Serneke Arena 1 B12 Grp 3   05004905  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
HK Aranäs 2 - Hellerup IK 12 - 16 08:30 Heden 26 B12 Grp 3   06003100  
Redbergslids IK 1 - HK Aranäs 2 8 - 20 10:15 Heden 24 B12 Grp 3   06002703  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
HK Aranäs 2 - Kungälvs HK 1 18 - 7 12:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena 2 B12 B-Play-off 1/8 Final   07006406  
IK Sävehof 4 - HK Aranäs 2 11 - 18 14:55 Prioritet Serneke Arena 2 B12 B-Play-off 1/4 Final   07006411  
Fjellhammer IL - HK Aranäs 2 3 - 17 17:15 Kviberg 10 B12 B-Play-off Semi final   07004315  

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
HK Aranäs 2 - MTV Dänischenhagen 19 - 9 12:30 Heden 3 B12 B-Play-off Final   08000104
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners