You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2017. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

IK Sund B13 2

IK Sund B13 2

Team name IK Sund 2
Shirt colors Green / White / White
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 7
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About IK Sund 2

In addition to the two Sund teams, 80 other teams from 19 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 13 different groups, whereof IK Sund 2 could be found in Group 7 together with Dvorets-Moscow, Övrevoll Hosle IL, RK Rugvica, IFK Kristianstad 2 and Brabrand IF.

IK Sund 2 continued to B-Play-off after reaching 5:th place in Group 7. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Skånela IF with 12-14. In the Final, Ski IL 2 won over Helsingör IF and became the winner of B-Play-off in Boys 13.

IK Sund also participated in Boys 12 during Partille Cup 2016. They reached the 1/8 Final in B12 B-Play-off, but lost it against Herning FH 2 with 12-13.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to IK Sund

Games

Group 7

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. IFK Kristianstad 2 5 5 0 0 89 66 (23) 10
2. RK Rugvica 5 4 0 1 109 64 (45) 8
3. Dvorets-Moscow 5 2 1 2 90 86 (4) 5
4. Brabrand IF 5 2 0 3 57 76 (-19) 4
5. IK Sund 2 5 1 1 3 69 73 (-4) 3
6. Övrevoll Hosle IL 5 0 0 5 45 94 (-49) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sund 2 - RK Rugvica 7 - 18 08:30 Kviberg 5 B13 Grp 7   04003800  
Övrevoll Hosle IL - IK Sund 2 7 - 19 10:15 Kviberg 9 B13 Grp 7   04004203  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sund 2 - IFK Kristianstad 2 15 - 19 14:55 Kviberg 15 B13 Grp 7   05004811  
IK Sund 2 - Brabrand IF 11 - 12 17:15 Kviberg 14 B13 Grp 7   05004715  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Dvorets-Moscow - IK Sund 2 17 - 17 15:30 Kviberg 13 B13 Grp 7   06004612  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lidingö SK - IK Sund 2 15 - 16 12:00 Härlanda Park 3 B13 B-Play-off 1/16 Final   07009210  
Skånela IF - IK Sund 2 14 - 12 14:20 Härlanda Park 4 B13 B-Play-off 1/8 Final   07009313