You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2017. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

Asker SK G14 2

Asker SK G14 2

Team name Asker SK 2
Shirt colors Black / White / Black
Age category Girls 14
Group Group 3
Country Norway
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Asker SK 2

In addition to the two Asker SK teams, 128 other teams from 14 different countries played in Girls 14. They were divided into 21 different groups, whereof Asker SK 2 could be found in Group 3 together with Skövde HF 2, Ull/Kisa IL 2, Eskilstuna Guif, Nordby IL and SCF.

Asker SK 2 continued to B-Play-off after reaching 6:th place in Group 3. In the playoff they made it to 1/32 Final, but lost it against Sollentuna HK with 6-15. In the Final, Skanderborg HB won over AIK Handboll 2 and became the winner of B-Play-off in Girls 14.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Asker SK

Games

Group 3

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Eskilstuna Guif 5 3 1 1 70 53 (17) 7
2. Skövde HF 2 5 3 1 1 63 51 (12) 7
3. Nordby IL 5 3 0 2 71 69 (2) 6
4. Ull/Kisa IL 2 5 3 0 2 63 62 (1) 6
5. SCF 5 2 0 3 55 53 (2) 4
6. Asker SK 2 5 0 0 5 39 73 (-34) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Asker SK 2 - Ull/Kisa IL 2 10 - 14 09:05 Heden 12 G14 Grp 3   04001501

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Asker SK 2 - Skövde HF 2 5 - 15 14:20 Heden 1 G14 Grp 3   05008710
Eskilstuna Guif - Asker SK 2 16 - 5 17:15 Heden 24 G14 Grp 3   05002715  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Asker SK 2 - Nordby IL 12 - 16 10:50 Heden 8 G14 Grp 3   06001104  
SCF - Asker SK 2 12 - 7 13:10 Heden 3 G14 Grp 3   06000608

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Asker SK 2 - Dvorets-Moscow 9 - 7 08:30 Kviberg 7 G14 B-Play-off 1/64 Final   07004000  
Sollentuna HK - Asker SK 2 15 - 6 10:50 Kviberg 7 G14 B-Play-off 1/32 Final   07004004  
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners