You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2017. View the current results for Partille Cup 2018 here.

Torslanda HK G12 1

Torslanda HK G12 1

Team name Torslanda HK 1
Shirt colors Blue / Blue
Age category Girls 12
Group Group 9
Country Sweden
 
 

10 games played

Goals


About Torslanda HK 1

In addition to the two Torslanda teams, 53 other teams from 6 different countries played in Girls 12. They were divided into 9 different groups, whereof Torslanda HK 1 could be found in Group 9 together with BK Ydun 1, H 71, Kråkeröy IL, Kungälvs HK 2, HK Ankaret 2 and Eskilstuna Guif 1.

Torslanda HK 1 continued to B-Play-off after reaching 7:th place in Group 9. In the playoff they made it to Semi final, but lost it against Kungälvs HK 2 with 3-4. In the Final, HK Ankaret 2 won over Kungälvs HK 2 and became the winner of B-Play-off in Girls 12.

Torslanda HK also participated in Girls 11 during Partille Cup 2016. They reached the Semi final in G11 B-Play-off, but lost it against HK Aranäs 1 with 9-12.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Torslanda HK

Games

Group 9

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
  Kråkeröy IL 6 4 2 0 80 63 (17) 10
2. BK Ydun 1 6 5 0 1 73 53 (20) 10
  H 71 6 4 0 2 90 70 (20) 8
  Kungälvs HK 2 6 1 3 2 62 63 (-1) 5
  HK Ankaret 2 6 2 1 3 79 83 (-4) 5
6. Eskilstuna Guif 1 6 1 1 4 67 88 (-21) 3
7. Torslanda HK 1 6 0 1 5 43 74 (-31) 1
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Kungälvs HK 2 - Torslanda HK 1 5 - 5 09:40 Heden 22 G12 Grp 9   04002502  
HK Ankaret 2 - Torslanda HK 1 14 - 9 12:00 Heden 26 G12 Grp 9   04003106  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
H 71 - Torslanda HK 1 15 - 7 08:30 Prioritet Serneke Arena 3 G12 Grp 9   05006500  
Torslanda HK 1 - Kråkeröy IL 6 - 13 10:15 Prioritet Serneke Arena 5 G12 Grp 9   05006703  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Torslanda HK 1 - BK Ydun 1 7 - 13 08:30 Heden 23 G12 Grp 9   06002600  
Torslanda HK 1 - Eskilstuna Guif 1 9 - 14 10:15 Heden 23 G12 Grp 9   06002603  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Baltichov 4 - Torslanda HK 1 6 - 11 09:05 Prioritet Serneke Arena 2 G12 B-Play-off 1/16 Final   07006401  
IK Baltichov 3 - Torslanda HK 1 5 - 10 12:35 Prioritet Serneke Arena 3 G12 B-Play-off 1/8 Final   07006507  
Torslanda HK 1 - IK Baltichov 2 6 - 5 14:55 Prioritet Serneke Arena 5 G12 B-Play-off 1/4 Final   07006711  
Torslanda HK 1 - Kungälvs HK 2 3 - 4 17:15 Kviberg 11 G12 B-Play-off Semi final   07004415  
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners