You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2017. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

MTV Dänischenhagen B12

MTV Dänischenhagen B12

Team name MTV Dänischenhagen
Shirt colors Pink / Blue / Black
Age category Boys 12
Group Group 1
Country Germany
 
 

10 games played

Goals


About MTV Dänischenhagen

In addition to MTV Dänischenhagen, 40 other teams from 13 different countries played in Boys 12. They were divided into 6 different groups, whereof MTV Dänischenhagen could be found in Group 1 together with IF Stjernen, RK Maksimir Pastela, H43 Lund 1, IK Sävehof 3 and Helsingfors IFK.

MTV Dänischenhagen made it to B-Play-off after reaching 5:th place in Group 1. Once in the playoff they made it all the way to the Final, but lost it against HK Aranäs 2 with 9-19. Thereby MTV Dänischenhagen finished second in B12 B-Play-off during Partille Cup 2017.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to MTV Dänischenhagen

Games

Group 1

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
  RK Maksimir Pastela 5 5 0 0 109 53 (56) 10
2. H43 Lund 1 5 4 0 1 80 62 (18) 8
3. IF Stjernen 5 3 0 2 61 60 (1) 6
4. IK Sävehof 3 5 2 0 3 55 71 (-16) 4
  MTV Dänischenhagen 5 1 0 4 67 88 (-21) 2
6. Helsingfors IFK 5 0 0 5 59 97 (-38) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
MTV Dänischenhagen - IK Sävehof 3 13 - 15 09:05 Heden 20 B12 Grp 1   04002301  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
MTV Dänischenhagen - Helsingfors IFK 19 - 18 12:00 Heden 19 B12 Grp 1   05002206  
RK Maksimir Pastela - MTV Dänischenhagen 24 - 14 14:55 Heden 26 B12 Grp 1   05003111  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
MTV Dänischenhagen - H43 Lund 1 12 - 21 13:10 Heden 20 B12 Grp 1   06002308  
IF Stjernen - MTV Dänischenhagen 10 - 9 14:55 Heden 24 B12 Grp 1   06002711  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lugi HF 3 - MTV Dänischenhagen 13 - 20 08:30 Prioritet Serneke Arena 5 B12 B-Play-off 1/16 Final   07006700  
IK Sävehof 5 - MTV Dänischenhagen 10 - 20 12:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena 3 B12 B-Play-off 1/8 Final   07006506  
Kungälvs HK 2 - MTV Dänischenhagen 12 - 15 14:55 Prioritet Serneke Arena 3 B12 B-Play-off 1/4 Final   07006511  
MTV Dänischenhagen - IK Sävehof 2 14 - 5 17:15 Kviberg 9 B12 B-Play-off Semi final   07004215  

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
HK Aranäs 2 - MTV Dänischenhagen 19 - 9 12:30 Heden 3 B12 B-Play-off Final   08000104
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners