You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2017. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

KFUM Lundagård G16

KFUM Lundagård G16

Team name KFUM Lundagård
Shirt colors White / Red / Blue
Age category Girls 16
Group Group 17
Country Sweden
 
 

9 games played

Goals


About KFUM Lundagård

KFUM Lundagård was one of 78 clubs from Sweden that had teams playing during Partille Cup 2017. They participated with one team in Girls 16.

In addition to KFUM Lundagård, 110 other teams from 10 different countries played in Girls 16. They were divided into 18 different groups, whereof KFUM Lundagård could be found in Group 17 together with Frogner IL, Önnereds HK 1, Oppegård IL 2, Club Italiano de BM, Ellingsrud IL 1 and Brabrand IF 2.

KFUM Lundagård continued to B-Play-off after reaching 4:th place in Group 17. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against Skedsmo HK 1 with 14-19. In the Final, Oppegård IL 1 won over Skedsmo HK 1 and became the winner of B-Play-off in Girls 16.

KFUM Lundagård comes from Lund which lies approximately 230 km from Göteborg, where Partille Cup takes place. The area around Lund does also provide six additional clubs participating during Partille Cup 2017 (H43 Lund, Kävlinge HK, IFK Malmö, Lugi HF, HK Ankaret and Staffanstorp HK).

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to KFUM Lundagård

Games

Group 17

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Ellingsrud IL 1 6 5 1 0 96 60 (36) 11
2. Club Italiano de BM 6 4 1 1 77 78 (-1) 9
3. Önnereds HK 1 6 3 2 1 68 67 (1) 8
4. KFUM Lundagård 6 3 0 3 90 86 (4) 6
5. Brabrand IF 2 6 2 2 2 73 75 (-2) 6
6. Frogner IL 6 1 0 5 65 85 (-20) 2
7. Oppegård IL 2 6 0 0 6 70 88 (-18) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Frogner IL - KFUM Lundagård 11 - 14 11:25 Kviberg 7 G16 Grp 17   04004005  
Oppegård IL 2 - KFUM Lundagård 15 - 16 14:55 Kviberg 10 G16 Grp 17   04004311  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Önnereds HK 1 - KFUM Lundagård 16 - 15 08:30 Härlanda Park 9 G16 Grp 17   05009800  
KFUM Lundagård - Brabrand IF 2 15 - 10 10:15 Härlanda Park 11 G16 Grp 17   05010003  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
KFUM Lundagård - Club Italiano de BM 15 - 18 08:30 Härlanda Park 9 G16 Grp 17   06009800  
KFUM Lundagård - Ellingsrud IL 1 15 - 16 10:15 Härlanda Park 12 G16 Grp 17   06010103  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
KFUM Lundagård - Tindlund IF 12 - 8 16:40 Kviberg 4 G16 B-Play-off 1/16 Final   07003714  
KFUM Lundagård - Ål IL 17 - 7 18:25 Kviberg 4 G16 B-Play-off 1/8 Final   07003717  

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
KFUM Lundagård - Skedsmo HK 1 14 - 19 11:25 Heden 25 G16 B-Play-off 1/4 Final   08003005  
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners