You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2017. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

Kungälvs HK G12 2

Kungälvs HK G12 2

Team name Kungälvs HK 2
Shirt colors Green / White / Black
Age category Girls 12
Group Group 9
Country Sweden
 
 

10 games played

Goals


About Kungälvs HK 2

In addition to the two Kungälvs teams, 53 other teams from 6 different countries played in Girls 12. They were divided into 9 different groups, whereof Kungälvs HK 2 could be found in Group 9 together with Kråkeröy IL, HK Ankaret 2, Torslanda HK 1, Eskilstuna Guif 1, H 71 and BK Ydun 1.

Kungälvs HK 2 made it to B-Play-off after reaching 4:th place in Group 9. Once in the playoff they made it all the way to the Final, but lost it against HK Ankaret 2 with 8-9. Thereby Kungälvs HK 2 finished second in G12 B-Play-off during Partille Cup 2017.

Kungälvs HK also participated in Girls 11 during Partille Cup 2016. They reached the 1/8 Final in G11 A-Play-off, but lost it against Hörning Håndbold with 8-14.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Kungälvs HK

Games

Group 9

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
  Kråkeröy IL 6 4 2 0 80 63 (17) 10
2. BK Ydun 1 6 5 0 1 73 53 (20) 10
  H 71 6 4 0 2 90 70 (20) 8
  Kungälvs HK 2 6 1 3 2 62 63 (-1) 5
  HK Ankaret 2 6 2 1 3 79 83 (-4) 5
6. Eskilstuna Guif 1 6 1 1 4 67 88 (-21) 3
7. Torslanda HK 1 6 0 1 5 43 74 (-31) 1
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Kungälvs HK 2 - Torslanda HK 1 5 - 5 09:40 Heden 22 G12 Grp 9   04002502  
Kungälvs HK 2 - H 71 14 - 16 11:25 Heden 25 G12 Grp 9   04003005  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
BK Ydun 1 - Kungälvs HK 2 7 - 3 09:40 Prioritet Serneke Arena 4 G12 Grp 9   05006602  
HK Ankaret 2 - Kungälvs HK 2 15 - 15 11:25 Prioritet Serneke Arena 6 G12 Grp 9   05008605  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Kungälvs HK 2 - Eskilstuna Guif 1 13 - 8 08:30 Heden 21 G12 Grp 9   06002400  
Kråkeröy IL - Kungälvs HK 2 12 - 12 10:15 Heden 21 G12 Grp 9   06002403  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Kungälvs HK 2 - HK Aranäs 3 7 - 5 12:35 Prioritet Serneke Arena 5 G12 B-Play-off 1/8 Final   07006707  
Kungälvs HK 2 - Stíf 10 - 3 14:55 Prioritet Serneke Arena 6 G12 B-Play-off 1/4 Final   07008611  
Torslanda HK 1 - Kungälvs HK 2 3 - 4 17:15 Kviberg 11 G12 B-Play-off Semi final   07004415  

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Kungälvs HK 2 - HK Ankaret 2 8 - 9 12:30 Heden 5 G12 B-Play-off Final   08008804
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners