You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2017. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

Alberta Team Handball G18 2

Alberta Team Handball G18 2

Team name Alberta Team Handball 2
Shirt colors Orange / Blue / Blue
Age category Girls 18
Group Group 9
Country Canada
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About Alberta Team Handball 2

In addition to the two Alberta Team teams, 57 other teams from 10 different countries played in Girls 18. They were divided into 9 different groups, whereof Alberta Team Handball 2 could be found in Group 9 together with Lugi HF 1, Nordre land IL, Lörenskog HK, Grotta, Schiffdorf TV and SC Corinthians.

Alberta Team Handball 2 continued to B-Play-off after reaching 5:th place in Group 9. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Önnereds HK with 5-20. In the Final, HIK/KFUM won over Nordstrand IF and became the winner of B-Play-off in Girls 18.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Alberta Team Handball

Games

Group 9

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Lugi HF 1 6 6 0 0 120 40 (80) 12
2. Lörenskog HK 6 5 0 1 120 71 (49) 10
3. SC Corinthians 6 4 0 2 94 75 (19) 8
4. Grotta 6 3 0 3 71 78 (-7) 6
5. Alberta Team Handball 2 6 2 0 4 59 95 (-36) 4
6. Schiffdorf TV 6 1 0 5 46 96 (-50) 2
7. Nordre land IL 6 0 0 6 46 101 (-55) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Schiffdorf TV - Alberta Team Handball 2 7 - 15 09:40 Valhalla 1 G18 Grp 9   04005702  
Alberta Team Handball 2 - Lugi HF 1 6 - 28 12:00 Valhalla 6 G18 Grp 9   04005606  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lörenskog HK - Alberta Team Handball 2 20 - 10 10:15 Heden 13 G18 Grp 9   05001603  
Alberta Team Handball 2 - Grotta 9 - 16 12:00 Heden 12 G18 Grp 9   05001506

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Alberta Team Handball 2 - Nordre land IL 9 - 8 09:05 Härlanda Park 7 G18 Grp 9   06009600  
SC Corinthians - Alberta Team Handball 2 16 - 10 11:25 Härlanda Park 5 G18 Grp 9   06009404  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Alberta Team Handball 2 - Linje5 18 - 17 12:40 Valhalla 5 G18 B-Play-off 1/16 Final   07006106  
Alberta Team Handball 2 - Önnereds HK 5 - 20 17:00 Valhalla 3 G18 B-Play-off 1/8 Final   07005912  
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners