You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2017. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

Alberta Team Handball B16

Alberta Team Handball B16

Team name Alberta Team Handball
Shirt colors Orange / Blue / Blue
Age category Boys 16
Group Group 10
Country Canada
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Alberta Team Handball

In addition to Alberta Team Handball, 75 other teams from 16 different countries played in Boys 16. They were divided into 12 different groups, whereof Alberta Team Handball could be found in Group 10 together with Önnereds HK, Valur 1, HC Lokeren, Melhus/Gimse, SANTA CRUZ and Åhus Handboll.

Alberta Team Handball continued to B-Play-off after reaching 6:th place in Group 10. In the playoff they made it to 1/32 Final, but lost it against Afturelding with 12-14. In the Final, E.C Pinheiros won over IFK Nyköping and became the winner of B-Play-off in Boys 16.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Alberta Team Handball

Games

Group 10

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Åhus Handboll 6 6 0 0 103 63 (40) 12
2. Önnereds HK 6 5 0 1 100 72 (28) 10
3. Melhus/Gimse 6 3 1 2 98 75 (23) 7
4. Valur 1 6 3 1 2 98 67 (31) 7
5. HC Lokeren 6 2 0 4 71 108 (-37) 4
6. Alberta Team Handball 6 1 0 5 66 89 (-23) 2
7. SANTA CRUZ 6 0 0 6 55 117 (-62) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
SANTA CRUZ - Alberta Team Handball 12 - 13 09:40 Valhalla 2 B16 Grp 10   04005802  
Alberta Team Handball - HC Lokeren 11 - 15 12:00 Valhalla 1 B16 Grp 10   04005706  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Valur 1 - Alberta Team Handball 16 - 12 10:15 Härlanda Park 10 B16 Grp 10   05009903  
Alberta Team Handball - Åhus Handboll 8 - 11 12:00 Härlanda Park 10 B16 Grp 10   05009906  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Alberta Team Handball - Önnereds HK 10 - 17 13:10 Heden 14 B16 Grp 10   06001708  
Melhus/Gimse - Alberta Team Handball 18 - 12 15:30 Heden 13 B16 Grp 10   06001612  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Alberta Team Handball - Afturelding 12 - 14 09:50 Valhalla 5 B16 B-Play-off 1/32 Final   07006101  
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners