You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2017. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

Linje5 B11

Linje5 B11

Team name Linje5
Shirt colors Gray / Black / Black
Age category Boys 11
Group Group 1
Country Norway
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About Linje5

In addition to Linje5, 35 other teams from 7 different countries played in Boys 11. They were divided into 6 different groups, whereof Linje5 could be found in Group 1 together with IK Baltichov 2, TJ Dukla Praha 1, Önnereds HK 3, Eskilstuna Guif and Lugi HF 1.

Linje5 continued to A-Play-off after reaching 1:st place in Group 1. In the playoff they made it to Semi final, but lost it against RK Rugvica with 11-19. In the Final, RK Zagreb 1 won over RK Rugvica and became the winner of A-Play-off in Boys 11.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Linje5

Games

Group 1

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Linje5 5 5 0 0 72 35 (37) 10
2. Eskilstuna Guif 5 4 0 1 60 35 (25) 8
3. TJ Dukla Praha 1 5 3 0 2 56 43 (13) 6
4. Önnereds HK 3 5 2 0 3 48 54 (-6) 4
5. IK Baltichov 2 5 1 0 4 44 75 (-31) 2
6. Lugi HF 1 5 0 0 5 43 81 (-38) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Linje5 - TJ Dukla Praha 1 14 - 7 12:00 Heden 25 B11 Grp 1   04003006  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Linje5 - Eskilstuna Guif 8 - 7 13:45 Heden 23 B11 Grp 1   05002609  
Önnereds HK 3 - Linje5 8 - 12 15:30 Heden 26 B11 Grp 1   05003112  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Linje5 - IK Baltichov 2 23 - 5 12:35 Heden 23 B11 Grp 1   06002607  
Lugi HF 1 - Linje5 8 - 15 14:20 Heden 20 B11 Grp 1   06002310  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Linje5 - BK Ydun 14 - 10 15:30 Heden 26 B11 A-Play-off 1/8 Final   07003112  
Linje5 - Torslanda HK 1 12 - 10 17:50 Heden 4 B11 A-Play-off 1/4 Final   07000716  
Linje5 - RK Rugvica 11 - 19 19:35 Heden 5 B11 A-Play-off Semi final   07000819
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners