You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2017. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

Eskilstuna Guif G12 1

Eskilstuna Guif G12 1

Team name Eskilstuna Guif 1
Shirt colors Black / Black
Age category Girls 12
Group Group 9
Country Sweden
 
 

9 games played

Goals


About Eskilstuna Guif 1

In addition to the two Eskilstuna Guif teams, 53 other teams from 6 different countries played in Girls 12. They were divided into 9 different groups, whereof Eskilstuna Guif 1 could be found in Group 9 together with Kråkeröy IL, HK Ankaret 2, Kungälvs HK 2, Torslanda HK 1, H 71 and BK Ydun 1.

Eskilstuna Guif 1 continued to B-Play-off after reaching 6:th place in Group 9. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against HK Ankaret 1 with 10-14. In the Final, HK Ankaret 2 won over Kungälvs HK 2 and became the winner of B-Play-off in Girls 12.

Eskilstuna Guif also participated in Girls 11 during Partille Cup 2016. They reached the 1/8 Final in G11 A-Play-off, but lost it against Kärra HF with 10-11.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Eskilstuna Guif

Games

Group 9

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
  Kråkeröy IL 6 4 2 0 80 63 (17) 10
2. BK Ydun 1 6 5 0 1 73 53 (20) 10
  H 71 6 4 0 2 90 70 (20) 8
  Kungälvs HK 2 6 1 3 2 62 63 (-1) 5
  HK Ankaret 2 6 2 1 3 79 83 (-4) 5
6. Eskilstuna Guif 1 6 1 1 4 67 88 (-21) 3
7. Torslanda HK 1 6 0 1 5 43 74 (-31) 1
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Eskilstuna Guif 1 - BK Ydun 1 9 - 16 08:30 Heden 20 G12 Grp 9   04002300  
Kråkeröy IL - Eskilstuna Guif 1 14 - 14 10:50 Heden 24 G12 Grp 9   04002704  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Eskilstuna Guif 1 - HK Ankaret 2 12 - 19 09:05 Prioritet Serneke Arena 2 G12 Grp 9   05006401  
Eskilstuna Guif 1 - H 71 10 - 17 10:50 Prioritet Serneke Arena 1 G12 Grp 9   05004904  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Kungälvs HK 2 - Eskilstuna Guif 1 13 - 8 08:30 Heden 21 G12 Grp 9   06002400  
Torslanda HK 1 - Eskilstuna Guif 1 9 - 14 10:15 Heden 23 G12 Grp 9   06002603  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lilleström HK - Eskilstuna Guif 1 10 - 13 10:15 Prioritet Serneke Arena 1 G12 B-Play-off 1/16 Final   07004903  
IK Sävehof 2 - Eskilstuna Guif 1 8 - 10 13:10 Prioritet Serneke Arena 4 G12 B-Play-off 1/8 Final   07006608  
HK Ankaret 1 - Eskilstuna Guif 1 14 - 10 15:30 Prioritet Serneke Arena 2 G12 B-Play-off 1/4 Final   07006412  
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners