You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2017. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

Kungsängens SK B13

Kungsängens SK B13

Team name Kungsängens SK
Shirt colors Winered / Winered
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 10
Country Sweden
 
 

10 games played

Goals


About Kungsängens SK

In addition to Kungsängens SK, 81 other teams from 19 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 13 different groups, whereof Kungsängens SK could be found in Group 10 together with Herning FH 2, Haslum IL 2, Redbergslids IK, Da Li Elementary School, Grotta 1 and OV Helsingborg.

Kungsängens SK continued to A-Play-off after reaching 1:st place in Group 10. In the playoff they made it to Semi final, but lost it against RK Maksimir Pastela with 5-21. In the Final, RK Maksimir Pastela won over Hörning Håndbold and became the winner of A-Play-off in Boys 13.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Kungsängens SK

Games

Group 10

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Kungsängens SK 6 6 0 0 88 50 (38) 12
2. Da Li Elementary School 6 5 0 1 134 63 (71) 10
3. OV Helsingborg 6 3 1 2 80 94 (-14) 7
4. Redbergslids IK 6 2 2 2 71 81 (-10) 6
5. Haslum IL 2 6 1 2 3 66 88 (-22) 4
6. Grotta 1 6 1 1 4 73 96 (-23) 3
7. Herning FH 2 6 0 0 6 44 84 (-40) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Kungsängens SK - Herning FH 2 15 - 4 08:30 Kviberg 11 B13 Grp 10   04004400  
Redbergslids IK - Kungsängens SK 11 - 17 10:50 Kviberg 10 B13 Grp 10   04004304  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Kungsängens SK - Da Li Elementary School 14 - 12 09:05 Heden 21 B13 Grp 10   05002401  
Kungsängens SK - Haslum IL 2 16 - 7 10:50 Heden 24 B13 Grp 10   05002704  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
OV Helsingborg - Kungsängens SK 9 - 11 11:25 Kviberg 13 B13 Grp 10   06004605  
Grotta 1 - Kungsängens SK 7 - 15 13:45 Kviberg 12 B13 Grp 10   06004509  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Kungsängens SK - Önnereds HK 2 9 - 8 13:45 Heden 8 B13 A-Play-off 1/16 Final   07001109  
Kungsängens SK - Fjellhammer IL 2 13 - 11 17:15 Heden 4 B13 A-Play-off 1/8 Final   07000715  

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Kungsängens SK - BK Ydun 12 - 8 08:30 Heden 12 B13 A-Play-off 1/4 Final   08001505
RK Maksimir Pastela - Kungsängens SK 21 - 5 11:35 Heden 11 B13 A-Play-off Semi final   08001310
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners