You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2017. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

Skuru IK G14 1

Skuru IK G14 1

Team name Skuru IK 1
Shirt colors Green / Green / Green
Age category Girls 14
Group Group 19
Country Sweden
 
 

9 games played

Goals


About Skuru IK 1

In addition to the two Skuru teams, 128 other teams from 14 different countries played in Girls 14. They were divided into 21 different groups, whereof Skuru IK 1 could be found in Group 19 together with Åhus Handboll, Böler IF, Stabaek IF 2, Ullern IF 3, Lilleström HK and Grotta.

Skuru IK 1 continued to A-Play-off after reaching 1:st place in Group 19. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Kristianstad HK 1 with 11-13. In the Final, Bording KFUM won over Nit/Hak HK 1 and became the winner of A-Play-off in Girls 14.

Skuru IK also participated in Girls 13 during Partille Cup 2016. They reached the 1/4 Final in G13 A-Play-off, but lost it against IK Sävehof 4 with 5-14.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Skuru IK

Games

Group 19

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Skuru IK 1 6 6 0 0 93 56 (37) 12
2. Åhus Handboll 6 4 0 2 82 63 (19) 8
3. Lilleström HK 6 3 1 2 64 70 (-6) 7
4. Grotta 6 3 1 2 68 55 (13) 7
5. Stabaek IF 2 6 2 0 4 73 86 (-13) 4
6. Böler IF 6 2 0 4 66 87 (-21) 4
7. Ullern IF 3 6 0 0 6 61 90 (-29) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Åhus Handboll - Skuru IK 1 12 - 13 08:30 Härlanda Park 11 G14 Grp 19   04010000  
Ullern IF 3 - Skuru IK 1 9 - 19 10:15 Härlanda Park 2 G14 Grp 19   04009103  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Skuru IK 1 - Böler IF 18 - 9 08:30 Heden 3 G14 Grp 19   05000600
Skuru IK 1 - Lilleström HK 15 - 3 10:15 Heden 6 G14 Grp 19   05000903  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Stabaek IF 2 - Skuru IK 1 11 - 15 08:30 Heden 9 G14 Grp 19   06001200  
Skuru IK 1 - Grotta 13 - 12 10:15 Heden 3 G14 Grp 19   06000603

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Skuru IK 1 - HK Lidköping 15 - 9 10:15 Heden 5 G14 A-Play-off 1/32 Final   07000803
Skuru IK 1 - Kungälvs HK 1 17 - 11 13:10 Heden 7 G14 A-Play-off 1/16 Final   07001008  
Skuru IK 1 - Kristianstad HK 1 11 - 13 16:40 Heden 5 G14 A-Play-off 1/8 Final   07000814
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners